Guíasdeviaje.mx
Explora México

Kefda Viajero

Notice of Privacy

In Guiasdeviaje.mx we take the necessary measures to protect your privacy.

This Privacy Notice explains the practices of collection and use of personal data in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and applicable for the website Guiasdeviaje.mx (THE SITE) and in general for all the services we provide.

You declare that you accept the information collection and use practices described in this Privacy Notice when interacting with Guiasdeviaje.mx virtually, either through THE SITE or via email.

Information gathering: The person responsible for obtaining the personal data is Guiasdeviaje.mx, who undertakes to respect the stipulations of this Notice, which is applicable exclusively with respect to the personal data collected through THE SITE, the social network profiles and the information provided by our customers.

The information we collect is that which personally identifies you and which allows us to contact you when necessary to provide information and publicity regarding various services.

Personal information collected may include your name, email address and telephone number.

Guiasdeviaje.mx does not collect sensitive personal data.

THE SITE may collect information about your visit, such as the name of the Internet service provider and the IP (Internet Protocol) address through which you have access to the Internet; the date and time you access the WEBSITE and the Internet address of the website from which you have reached ours. This information is used to analyze trends and helps us improve and administer our SITE.

Use of personal information: The personal information in the hands of Guiasdeviaje.mx will be used to send information or publicity of the site.

Guiasdeviaje.mx may only disclose your personal information if so required by law or if in good faith believes that such action is necessary for one or more of the following points:

-Follow the law or the mandates of the legal processes related to Guiasdeviaje.mx or the SITE

-Protect and defend the property rights of Guiasdeviaje.mx

-Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees of Guiasdeviaje.mx or members of the public.

* Guiasdeviaje.mx does not share or sell the personal information that it holds or the database it has.

ARCO Rights

(Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition)

At any time you can request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, (ARCO Rights) regarding the personal data that concerns you. The request must contain and accompany the following:

-The name of the owner and email address to communicate the response to your request;

-The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;

-The clear and precise description of the personal data regarding which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and

-Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. Guiasdeviaje.mx can periodically send emails with information about security issues, technical service regarding a service or confirmation that your email is active. In some services offered by Guiasdeviaje.mx, contact with the customer is an intrinsic part of the service. You can cancel the subscription to these messages by exercising your ARCO rights by sending an email to the address hola@Guiasdeviaje.mx

Recomendaciones

Deja un comentario